Page 1 of 1

Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 9:06 am
by Gforce
Haven't got a picture since early last night, can retrieve Stats but no pictures, even on command.

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 9:39 am
by code1
Same here no pictures from any of my Spartan cameras

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 9:58 am
by Roscoe
They are working on it right now. My last picture was right before midnight last night. If I get my scheduled pics here in a few minutes at 8:00am, I'll know how many were missed.

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 10:11 am
by Anthony
ok, it seems to be ok. The server was upgraded recently and a reboot was needed as far as I can tell. I just requested a real time photo and it came in.

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 10:22 am
by T-post
I didn't get any photos overnight, but I haven't been getting many because my feeder is empty. I just requested and received a real time picture....and shortly afterward I received a motion triggered picture.

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 11:16 am
by Roscoe
I didn't miss much. 3 pictures from one camera and one picture from another. All seems to be working well now.

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 12:55 pm
by NantucketShedHunter
I did get my scheduled 6pm status report last night and a few pictures overnight but nothing after midnight. Did not get my scheduled 8am event picture sent to me. Going to check camera later today. Could just be a bad signal. Do we need to reboot our cameras now?

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 1:35 pm
by Gforce
I did get my scheduled 6pm status report last night and a few pictures overnight but nothing after midnight. Did not get my scheduled 8am event picture sent to me. Going to check camera later today. Could just be a bad signal. Do we need to reboot our cameras now?


Don't think a reboot will be necessary, everything came back online here fine.

Re: Is the GoCam server on the Blink for anyone else?

Posted: Thu Dec 31, 2015 1:41 pm
by johnnydeerhunter
Everything working for me on all three cams and no reboot needed